Winners

Winners

Thumbnail
Case Manager/Rehabilitation Employee of the Year

Kirsty Laird, Enable Therapy Services | WINNER
Laura Allen, N-Able Services
Helen Brooks, N-Able Services
Andrina Palmer, Ergocom | Highly Commended
Caroline Phelps, Corporé
Spencer Rathborne, Bush & Co

Thumbnail
Claims Collaboration of the Year

Legal & General, GeoBear and Sedgwick | WINNER
Swiss Re / Working To Wellbeing | Highly Commended 
ARAG and Call Assist
Aviva and Vizion/Enterprise
Co-op Insurance and Sedgwick

Thumbnail
Claims Innovation of the Year - Broker/Insurer

QBE Business Insurance (collaborating with Synectics Solutions and the Cabinet Office) | WINNER
Aviva | Highly Commended
Allianz Insurance
Covea Insurance
Ecclesiastical
Markel UK
NFU Mutual

Thumbnail
Claims Innovation of the Year - Outsourced Partner

Auger | WINNER
Audatex [with RSA]
Crawford & Company
Davies Group
DWF Law 
iovation, a TransUnion Company
NetWatch Global

Thumbnail
Claims Technology Partner of the Year

Spixii | WINNER
Cover Genius
Pact Global
Verisk
VisionTrack

Thumbnail
Commercial Lines Team of the Year

Ecclesiastical | WINNER
Direct Commercial
Zurich Insurance UK – Property and Energy Team

Thumbnail
Customer Care - Company

Markel | WINNER
AIG UK – Personal Insurance Claims
Aviva Property Claims | Highly Commended
Co-op Insurance – Virtual FNOL
Co-op Insurance – Home Claims
Zurich Private Clients

Thumbnail
Customer Care - Individual

Graham Herridge, Zurich Insurance UK | JOINT WINNER
David Reed, Zurich Insurance UK | JOINT WINNER

Helen Rogers, Zurich Insurance 

Thumbnail
Insurance Claims Manager of the Year

Mark Butler, Head of Home Claims Operations, RSA Insurance Group | WINNER
Kyle Gray, Motor Expert Manager, Zurich Insurance
James Kelly, Operations Delivery Lead, Zurich Insurance

Thumbnail
Insurance Law Firm/ Legal Services Provider of the Year

DWF Law | WINNER
Crawford & Company - Crawford Legal Services
Kennedys
NFU Mutual – Paralegal Team

Thumbnail
Personal Lines Team of the Year

Oak Underwriting | WINNER
Adrian Flux and CoPlus
 

Thumbnail
Procurement/Supply Chain Manager of the Year

William Quibell, Legal & General | WINNER
John Campbell, Co-op Insurance
Vincent Milsom, Aviva
Mark Ord, Co-op Insurance
 

Thumbnail
Rehabilitation Initiative of the Year

Overland Health | WINNER
Working To Wellbeing | Highly Commended
Ageas UK, DWF, Irwin Mitchell and SICM 
Bush & Co
CBT Clinics
Corporé
Krysalis Consultancy
 

Thumbnail
Rising Star Award

Laura Eccles, Ecclesiastical | WINNER
Hannah Maher, CFC Underwriting
Taylor McTaggart, Zurich Insurance
Roberta New, ARAG
James Oram, NFU Mutual | Highly Commended
Darrell Reid, Zurich Insurance

Thumbnail
The Training Award

AIG UK | WINNER
Coplus
Covea Insurance

Thumbnail
Achievement Award

David Williams | WINNER