Shortlist

Shortlist

Congratulations to all of our shortlist!

Case Manager/ Rehabilitation Employee of the Year
Jill Douglass - Medicess 
Nicola Suckley - Working To Wellbeing 
Celine Toop - Medicess 

Claims Achievement Award
Winner to be announced on the night

Claims Collaboration of the Year
Ageas and Tractable
Aviva and Working To Wellbeing 
CEGA, a Charles Taylor company and LV= 
Davies and Verisk - ClaimXperience 
Mitsui Sumitomo, Dolmans Solicitors and Ropewalk Chambers
Polygon and Ecclesiastical
RSA and Nationwide

Claims Innovation of the Year – Insurer/Broker
Ageas – Tractable partnership 
Allianz Claims Hub and Notify
AXA XL 
By Miles 
so-sure
WPA - Leros automation
 

Claims Innovation of the Year – Outsourced Partner
Crawford & Company
Digi2L
DWF 
EQL 
Qlaims 
RightIndem 
SBS Insurance Services 
VisionTrack 

Claims Technology Partner of the Year
Albany Group
Aquarium
Automated Insurance Solutions (in collaboration with DAC Beachcroft) 
CAPS - The Common Automotive Platform Standard
RightIndem 
Solera Audatex 
VisionTrack 

Commercial Lines Claims Team of the Year – Sponsored by Davies Group
Ansvar Insurance 
CFC Underwriting 
Hiscox, Casualty & Specialty Claims 
Markel UK 

Customer Care  - Company
AIG UK 
AutoProtect (MBI) 
Cover Genius 
Home & Legacy 
Markel UK 
Riverside Underwriting - Orchard Administration 
Shepherds Friendly Society 
Southern Housing Group with Insurance Claims Accommodation Bureau

Customer Care – Individual
Chloe Baker – Claims Consortium Group
Matthew Gould - Ecclesiastical 

Improving Public Knowledge Award
Aspray 
DWF Law 
Legal & General Group Protection 
Imperial Claims Consultants Ltd 
PCS, a Verisk Business

Insurance Claims Manager of the Year
Jody Thirkell, Romero Insurance Brokers
Julie Watson, Zurich Insurance 

Insurance Law Firm of the Year
BLM
DWF Law  

Personal Lines Team of the Year
Aioi Nissay Dowa Europe
Ecclesiastical Insurance 
Home & Legacy
Hiscox Property Claims Team 
Riverside Underwriting - Orchard Administration 

Procurement/supply chain manager of the Year
Winner to be announced on the night

Rehabilitation Inititative of the Year
Legal & General Group Protection 
Neural Pathways (UK)
NFU Mutual 
STEPS Rehabilitation 
Swiss Re - Clinical Team
Working To Wellbeing

Rising Star Award
Chelsea Baron, Co-op Insurance 
Lucy Horrocks, Markel UK 
Hannah Huntingdon, Co-op Insurance
Danny Mole, Direct Commercial
Jack Kennedy, Zurich Insurance 
George Vile, Direct Commercial 

Sustainability Award
Ageas   
Allianz - Allianz Sustainable Claims 
Crawford & Company 
Polygon 
Plastic Surgeon Fine Finishers 
SBS 

Training Award
Catalyst Claims
Claims Consortium Group 
Direct Commercial
Harwell Restoration 
Polygon 
Transportation Claims 

Vulnerable Customer Award
Claims Consortium Group 
Imperial Claims Consultants 
WPA