2019 Winners

2019 Winners

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR FANTASTIC WINNERS!

Case Manager/Rehabilitation Employee of the Year

Laura Allen, N-Able Services

Helen Brooks, N-Able Services

Kirsty Laird, Enable Therapy Services | WINNER

Andrina Palmer, Ergocom | Highly Commended

Caroline Phelps, Corporé

Spencer Rathborne, Bush & Co

 

Claims Collaboration of the Year

ARAG and Call Assist

Aviva and Vizion/Enterprise

Co-op Insurance and Sedgwick

Legal & General, GeoBear and Sedgwick | WINNER

Swiss Re / Working To Wellbeing | Highly Commended 

 

Claims Innovation of the Year - Broker/Insurer

Allianz Insurance

Aviva | Highly Commended

Covea Insurance

Ecclesiastical

Markel UK

NFU Mutual

QBE Business Insurance (collaborating with Synectics Solutions and the Cabinet Office) | WINNER

 

Claims Innovation of the Year - Outsourced Partner

Audatex [with RSA]

Auger | WINNER

Crawford & Company

Davies Group

DWF Law 

iovation, a TransUnion Company

NetWatch Global

 

Claims Technology Partner of the Year

Cover Genius

Pact Global

Spixii | WINNER

Verisk

VisionTrack

 

Commercial Lines Team of the Year

Direct Commercial

Ecclesiastical | WINNER

Zurich Insurance UK – Property and Energy Team

 

Customer Care - Company

AIG UK – Personal Insurance Claims

Aviva Property Claims | Highly Commended

Co-op Insurance – Virtual FNOL

Co-op Insurance – Home Claims

Markel | WINNER

Zurich Private Clients

 

Customer Care - Individual

Graham Herridge, Zurich Insurance UK | JOINT WINNER

David Reed, Zurich Insurance UK | JOINT WINNER

Helen Rogers, Zurich Insurance 

 

Insurance Claims Manager of the Year

Sponsored by

bto2

Mark Butler, Head of Home Claims Operations, RSA Insurance Group | WINNER

Kyle Gray, Motor Expert Manager, Zurich Insurance

James Kelly, Operations Delivery Lead, Zurich Insurance

 

Insurance Law Firm/ Legal Services Provider of the Year

Crawford & Company - Crawford Legal Services

DWF Law | WINNER

Kennedys

NFU Mutual – Paralegal Team

 

Personal Lines Team of the Year

Adrian Flux and CoPlus

Oak Underwriting | WINNER

 

Procurement/Supply Chain Manager of the Year

John Campbell, Co-op Insurance

Vincent Milsom, Aviva

Mark Ord, Co-op Insurance

William Quibell, Legal & General | WINNER

 

Rehabilitation Initiative of the Year

Ageas UK, DWF, Irwin Mitchell and SICM 

Bush & Co

CBT Clinics

Corporé

Krysalis Consultancy

Overland Health | WINNER

Working To Wellbeing | Highly Commended

 

Rising Star Award

Sponsored by 

Kennedys 200p

Laura Eccles, Ecclesiastical | WINNER

Hannah Maher, CFC Underwriting

Taylor McTaggart, Zurich Insurance

Roberta New, ARAG

James Oram, NFU Mutual | Highly Commended

Darrell Reid, Zurich Insurance

 

The Training Award

Sponsored by

CILA small

AIG UK | WINNER

Coplus

Covea Insurance

 

Achievement Award

David Williams | WINNER