Winners

Winners

Congratulations to all our 2018 winners and finalists!

Claims Technology Partner of the Year

ICE InsureTech and MCE Insurance
Iovation
Medallia
Octo Telematics
Winner: VUEcloud

 

Insurance Law Firm of the Year

BLM
Forbes Solicitors
RPC
Winner: DWF

 

Loss Adjuster of the Year

Crawford & Company
Davies Group
Morgan Clark
Winner: QuestGates

 

Rehabilitation Initiative of the Year

Irwin Mitchell Solicitors
Medicess
Zurich
Highly Commended: The Rehabilitation Partnership
Winner: Minster Law

 

Claims Innovation of the Year - Outsourced Partner

Corporé
Direct Group Claims Solutions
Shift Technology
VPS Evander
Highly Commended: Davies and Iprosurv
Winner: VisionTrack

 

Claims Innovation of the Year - Insurer/ Broker

Chubb
Direct Line Group Commercial
LV =
Winner: AIG Europe

 

Customer Care - Company

Alan Boswell Group
Direct Commercial
Ecclesiastical
RSA Motability
XL Catlin
Winner: Aviva

 

The Training Award

Aviva
Legal & General
NIG/Direct Line Group Commercial
Highly Commended: Swiss Re
Winner: Ecclesiastical

 

Claims Collaboration of the Year

Audatex and LV = - Quantex Subrogation Portal
Chartered Insurance Institute New Generation Programme
FMG and QBE
Legal & General and CBT Clinics
Moore Blatch and Motor Insurers' Bureau
Winner: Aviva and CBT Clinics - Large Corporate Client End-to-End Mental Health Service

 

Commercial Lines Team of the Year

AIG Europe
Direct Group
Winner: NFU Mutual

 

Personal Lines Team of the Year

Winner: NFU Mutual

 

Customer Care - Individual

Tierah Howard, LV =
Martin Sloan, Chubb
Winner: Sarah Cox, Ecclesiastical

 

Unsung Claims Hero of the Year

Zoe Leete, Direct Commercial
Samuel McFadyen, Hudgell Solicitors
Winner: Martin Sloan, Chubb

 

Case Manager/ Rehabilitation Employee of the Year


Beth Bartlett, Medicess
Deborah Harrison, Neural Pathways
Rebecca Hey, The Rehabilitation Partnership Ltd 
Raaziyah Mahmood, Innovate Healthcare
Sarah Winter, Unum
Winner: Fiona Adcock, Reach Personal Injury Services

 

The Rising Star Award

Sponsored by BLM

Sean Eccott, Unum
Brad Jackson, Catalyst Claims Management
Winner: Katie Pycock, XL Catlin

 

Insurance Claims Manager of the Year

Sponsored By BTO

Lee Male, LV=

 

The Achievement Award

Winner: David Bonehill, Ecclesiastical

 

TABLE BOOKING